Random Race Spotlight       


  • Champaign County - Referendum on Recorder of Deeds

Referendum Q & A

Yes Vote

Yes Vote

No additional information found. Email something in!

No Vote

No Vote

No additional information found. Email something in!



  • Village of Savoy - Home Rule

Referendum Q & A

No Vote

No Vote

No additional information found. Email something in!

Yes Vote

Yes Vote

This is a group that supports a Yes vote.




  • Parkland Board of Trustees
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 2 of these candidates.
Bradley Uken

Bradley Uken

Candidate Q & A

Jarrett Clem

Jarrett Clem

Candidate Q & A

James Voyles

James Voyles

Candidate Q & A

Maureen Banks

Maureen Banks

Candidate Q & A




  • Champaign Township Supervisor
  • Candidate questions for Township Supervisor will be available by this weekend (3/6/21). Check back soon!
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Andrew Quarnstrom

Andrew Quarnstrom

Democratic Party

Candidate Q & A

Karen Foster

Karen Foster

Republican Party

Candidate Q & A



  • Champaign City Council - District 1
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Clarissa Nickerson Fourman

Clarissa Nickerson Fourman

Candidate Q & A

Azark Cobbs

Azark Cobbs

Candidate Q & A

Davion Williams

Davion Williams

Candidate Q & A



  • Champaign City Council - District 3
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Justin Michael Hendrix

Justin Michael Hendrix

Candidate Q & A

Danny Iniguez

Danny Iniguez

Candidate Q & A

Matt Sullard

Matt Sullard

Candidate Q & A



  • Champaign City Council - District 4
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Michael Foellmer

Michael Foellmer

Candidate Q & A

Greg Stock

Greg Stock

Candidate Q & A




  • Urbana Park District Commissioner
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 2 of these candidates.
Meredith Blumthal

Meredith Blumthal

Candidate Q & A

Linda Turnbull

Linda Turnbull

Candidate Q & A

Cedric Stratton

Cedric Stratton

Candidate Q & A



  • Urbana Alderman - Ward 2
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Colin Dodson

Colin Dodson

Party for Socialism & Liberation

Candidate Q & A

Christopher Evans

Christopher Evans

Democratic Party

Candidate Q & A



  • Urbana Alderman - Ward 4
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Jaya Kolisetty

Jaya Kolisetty

Democratic Party

Candidate Q & A

Mike Kobel

Mike Kobel

Republican Party

Candidate Q & A



  • Urbana Alderman - Ward 6
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
William Colbrook

William Colbrook

Republican Party

Candidate Q & A

Grace Wilken

Grace Wilken

Democratic Party

Candidate Q & A



  • Urbana Unit School District 116 - Subdistrict 3
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Lara Orr

Lara Orr

Candidate Q & A

Connie Dillard-Myers

Connie Dillard-Myers

Candidate Q & A



  • Urbana Unit School District 116 - Subdistrict 7
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Sandra Ahten

Sandra Ahten

Candidate Q & A

John H. Dimit Jr.

John H. Dimit Jr.

Candidate Q & A




  • Rantoul - Mayor
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Kevin Williams

Kevin Williams

Candidate Q & A

Charles

Charles "Chuck" Smith

Candidate Q & A

Gary Wilson

Gary Wilson

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - Village Trustee - District 1
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Loise Haines

Loise Haines

Candidate Q & A

Irene Weathersby

Irene Weathersby

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - Village Trustee - District 2
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Herman Fogal

Herman Fogal

Candidate Q & A

Regina Crider

Regina Crider

Candidate Q & A

Nicole Rabbers

Nicole Rabbers

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - Village Trustee - District 3
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
John Killeen

John Killeen

Candidate Q & A

Placeholder Image

Holden Yates

Candidate Q & A

Donald Robertson

Donald Robertson

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - Village Trustee - District 5
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Wendy Hundley

Wendy Hundley

Candidate Q & A

Sam Hall

Sam Hall

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - Village Trustee - District 6
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Mark Wilkerson

Mark Wilkerson

Candidate Q & A

Terry Workman

Terry Workman

Candidate Q & A

Charjunita

Charjunita "Char" Mitchell

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - High School District 193
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Jolene J Pacunas

Jolene J Pacunas

Candidate Q & A

Placeholder Image

Ann H. Reale

Candidate Q & A

Stephanie Burnett

Stephanie Burnett

Candidate Q & A

Gregory D Suits

Gregory D Suits

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul City Grade School District 137
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Minore

Minore "Moto" Johnson

Candidate Q & A

Placeholder Image

Thomas McBride

Candidate Q & A

Saundra Uhlott

Saundra Uhlott

Candidate Q & A

Niki Pettit

Niki Pettit

Candidate Q & A

Placeholder Image

Tyler Wilson

Candidate Q & A

Mitch Wilson

Mitch Wilson

Candidate Q & A




  • Village of Savoy Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 3 of these candidates.
Larry Kanfer

Larry Kanfer

Candidate Q & A

Ammar Bhutta

Ammar Bhutta

Candidate Q & A

Jan Carter Niccum

Jan Carter Niccum

Candidate Q & A

A.J. Ruggieri

A.J. Ruggieri

Candidate Q & A

Aaron Geiger

Aaron Geiger

Candidate Q & A

Heather Mangian

Heather Mangian

Candidate Q & A




  • "In" Mahomet School District
  • Additional Mahomet candidate information will be available 3/6/21.
    Video of Candidate Forum Available Here
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 2 of these candidates.
Rebecca Richardson

Rebecca Richardson

Laura Lang

Laura Lang

Max McComb

Max McComb

Sunny McMurry

Sunny McMurry



  • "Outside" Mahomet School District
  • Additional Mahomet candidate information will be available 3/6/21.
    Video of Candidate Forum Available Here
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Justin Lamb

Justin Lamb

Patrick MacKay

Patrick MacKay




  • Danville Area Community College Board of Trustees
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 2 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Seth Maruti

Placeholder Image

Sandra Finch

Placeholder Image

Dylan Haun




  • Fisher School District - Unit 1
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Michael Briggs

Placeholder Image

Richard




  • Gifford Grade School District 188
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Matthew Kuntz

Placeholder Image

Joshua Kopmann

Placeholder Image

Chad Hesterberg




  • Prairieview - Ogden - Grade School District 197
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Dirk Harms

none Party

Placeholder Image

Kyler Gorman

none Party

Placeholder Image

Darrin Flessner

none Party

Placeholder Image

Axel Mohr

none Party




  • Ogden Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Bruce Frerichs

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Troy Ray

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

David Hamilton

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Tyler Wright

Republican Party




  • Ayers Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Mark Luedke

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Richard Hendrick

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Darrell Struck

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Robert Benschneider

Republican Party




  • Pesotum Township Highway Commissioner
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Joshua Eisenmenger

Independent Party

Placeholder Image

Steve Miller

Democratic Party




  • Crittenden Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Gerald "Jerry" Christian

Democratic Party

Placeholder Image

Stephen Reinhart

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Thaddeus Bates

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

William Lannon

Republican Party




  • Pesotum Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Michael Robinson

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Bill Mobley

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Dennis Butler

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Phillip Robeck

Democratic Party




  • East Bend Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Patrick Braden

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Clyde Trotter

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Lennie Heiser

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Daniel Grieser

Republican Party




  • Raymond Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

David Bosch

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Thomas Wilson

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Robert Mitsdarfer

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Randall Frick

Republican Party




  • Sadorus Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Scott Jean

Democratic Party

Placeholder Image

Robert Styan

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

John Deedrick

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Gerald Henry

Republican Party




  • Village of Sidney President
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Jason Arrasmith

Placeholder Image

Bret Harris



  • Sidney Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Jason Robinson

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Ryan Mumm

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Chad Wendling

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Jeremy Nelson

Republican Party




  • Stanton Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Roger Flynn

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Dwight Franzen

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Keith Sjuts

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Mitch Osterbur

Republican Party




  • Village of Ludlow Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

William Brian Bina

Placeholder Image

Randy Alesia

Placeholder Image

Thomas Fultz




  • Village of Foosland Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Brian Field

People's Party

Placeholder Image

Lynn Meece

Citizen's Party




  • Village of Royal Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Timbra Hilton

People's Party

Placeholder Image

Marc Osterbur

People's Party

Placeholder Image

Christopher Clark

People's Party




  • Village of Philo Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 3 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Skip James

Placeholder Image

Joseph E Bear

Placeholder Image

Steven E. Sappenfield

Placeholder Image

N. Patrick Pioletti

Placeholder Image

Ray F Ryerson

Placeholder Image

Thomas Kelley

Placeholder Image

David Happ




  • Dewey Community Public Water District

Referendum Q & A

No Vote

No Vote

No additional information found. Email something in!

Yes Vote

Yes Vote

No additional information found. Email something in!